Article

YOUTH EMINENCE AWARDS GHANA 2020: FULL LIST OF THE NOMINEES

1.NEW ARTIST OF THE YEAR

 6IXTER YHAW

 OBAASIMA

 CHIEF OGAAMI

 RAFIRANKING KELLY

 JUNIOR JESUS

 S. TUGA

 EMMANUEL AKUFFO

 ANITIDOTE

 HABI SLAY

 RIGHTEOUS VANDYKE

 MZ EFI

 FUSE KID

 ORIGINAL STONE GEE

 PREDA BEST

 LARRUSO

 KWASI RAP

 REPENTANT

 

2. ARTIST OF THE OF THE YR

 

 TADI SIMPLE

 JOE WIZZY

 RIGHTEOUS VANDYKE

 PHILIP MENSAH

 T2K DJ BEATZ

 BRA ALEX

 COSBY LAW

 CESTODA

 

3. SONG OF THE YR

 

 DJ SLY –OLE ALO FT EL X TENI

 JUNIOR JESUS – BORN AGAIN

 HABI SLAY – KPOKPO

 RAS KODIE – MAKE A HOT

 JOE WIZZY – ITS YOU BIRTHDAY FT TINNY & DED BODDY

 T2K DJ BEATZ – MY DESTINY FT TEEGEE

 MZ EFI – TWA ANO FT KHUS MONARCH

 KIN MELKOM – PLEASURE

 PREDA BEST – GO LOW

 LARRUSO – KILLY KILLY

 

4. RAPER OF THE YR

 

 ORIGINAL CHIBEY

 ONE KING

 BRA ALEX

 COSBY LAW

 REPENTANT

5. BLOGGER OF THE YR

 

 COLLINS

 ERSKINE DANIEL AMOAH

 ISAAC NEWTON

 TWUM PRINCE

 

6. YOUTH PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YR

 

 BRIGHT BOATENG

 ABUBAKAR OBENG

 LUIS MEDIA

7. COMEDIAN OF THE YR

 

 AHOUFE EINSTEIN

 SK BLINKZ

 

8. BEST MUSIC GROUP OF THE YR

 

 KIN MELKOM

 JOE WIZZY & KENTO

 YPEE BAAKOP3 & KOFI MOLE

 

9. CLUB/CLIQUE OF THE YR

 

 CONSTANCE RONY OSEI

 LARRUSO

 

10. YOUTH ACTOR/ACTRESS OF THE YR

 

 SK BLINKS

 JANET NANA A. GBATEY

Umar Krupp

Habib Sanda

Aminu Jibriel

Abdul Bassit Yussif

Rabbi Hussein

Rosemond Brown

Don Little

Pamela Odame

Nelson Mandela Jnr

Skipo Ghasty

11. YOUTH DJ OF THE YR

 

 DJ SLY

 DJ VANISH

 EBENEZER BAIDOO

 

12. ENTERPRENEUR OF THE YR

 

 CONSTANCE OSEI RONY

 KARIMAH ABDUL

 FRANCIS AMEYAW

 

13. GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YR

 

 COLLINS

 MPS

 

14. HIGH LIFE SONG OF THE YR

 

 RAFIRANKING KELLY – SHE WILL LOVE ME FT LEXICON

 KIN MELKOM -ETUKASA

STARDOM JAYTEE – MY LOVE FT VANCY

 

15. HIP HOP SONG OF THE YR

 

 ANTIDOTE – MY LIFE

 YPEE BAAKOP3 – BOTOM FT KOFI MOLE

16. HIP HOP ARTIST OF THE YR

 

 ANITIDOTE

 COSBY LAW

 

17. BEST VIDEO OF THE YR

 

 SPARKLES

 RAFIRANKING KELLY

 BRA ALEX

 YPEE BAAKOP3

 

18. HIGH LIFE ARTIST OF THE YR

 

 CF

 STARDOM JAYTEE

 KIN MELKOM

 

19. FASHION PERSONALITIES

 

 EUGENE GH

 CODDED QUEEN

 

20. MAKEUP ARTIST OF THE YR

 

 FELIX HAGOE

 EBENEZER DOTSE

Tags

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close
Close
%d bloggers like this: